FACTS II Logo

Federal Agencies' Centralized
Trial-Balance System II

Contacts


For additional information contact the Bureau of Fiscal Service Accounting Systems Division:

Whitney Goss , Director
whitney.goss@fms.treas.gov

Andrei Pantchenko, FACTS II System Manager
andrei.pantchenko@fms.treas.gov

For additional FACTS II technical support, please contact a member of the FACTS II Technical Support Team.

The Financial Reports Division has designated each agency with an assigned review accountant. The review accountant is available to provide general information about FACTS II. Furthermore, the review accountant is available to answer any questions regarding financial reporting. See the contact list below:

FACTS II Data Submission Point of Contact
Accountant Agency
Shaun Clifford
Shaun.Clifford@fiscal.treasury.gov
(304) 480-7449
Access Board (i.e., Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board)
African Development Foundation (IAP)
Appraisal Subcommittee
Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection
Department of Commerce
Department of Transportation
Export-Import Bank of the United States
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA)
Federal Housing Finance Agency, Office of Inspector General
Federal Maritime Commission
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board
Foreign Military Sales Program (IAP)
Foreign Military Financing Program (IAP)
Inter-American Foundation (IAP)
Judicial Branch
Military Compensation and Retirement Modernization Commission
National Science Foundation
Overseas Private Investment Corporation (IAP)
Patient-Centered Outcomes Research Trust Fund
Peace Corps (IAP)
Small Business Administration
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
United States-China Security Review Commission
World War I Centennial Commission
United States Trade and Development Agency (IAP)
Daniel Adams
Daniel.Adams@fiscal.treasury.gov
(304) 480-5152
Agency for International Development
Architect of the Capitol (LEG)
Botanic Garden (LEG)
Capitol Police (LEG)
Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (LEG)
Commission on the Prevention of Weapons of Mass Destruction Proliferation and Terrorism (LEG)
Congressional Budget Office (LEG)
Consumer Product Safety Commission
Corporation for Travel Promotion
Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency
Department of Agriculture
Department of State
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Federal Communications Commission
Financial Crisis Inquiry Commission (LEG)
Government Accountability Office (LEG)
Government Printing Office (LEG)
John C. Stennis Center for Public Service Training and Development (LEG)
Legislative Branch Boards and Commissions
Library of Congress (LEG)
Medical and CHIP Payment Access Commission (LEG)
National Labor Relations Board
Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Office of Compliance (LEG)
Open World Leadership Center Trust Fund (LEG)
Securities and Exchange Commission
Senate Preservation Fund (LEG)
United States Capitol Preservation Commission (LEG)
United States Tax Court (LEG)
Vietnam Education Foundation
Tracey Johnson
Tracey.Johnson@fiscal.treasury.gov
(304) 480-8772
American Battle Monuments Commission (DODCIV)
Armed Forces Retirement Home (DODCIV)
Broadcasting Board of Governors
Central Intelligence Agency
Commodity Futures Trading Commission
Congressional-Executive Commission on the People’s Republic of China
Corporation for National and Community Service
Denali Commission
Department of Education
Department of Housing and Urban Development, FHA, GNMA
Department of Labor
Environmental Protection Agency
Election Assistance Commission
Executive Office of the President
Intelligence Community Management Account
Gulf Coast Ecosystem Restoration Council
Medicare Payment Advisory Commission
National Transportation Safety Board
Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation
Pension Benefits Guaranty Corporation
Presidio Trust
Selective Service System (DODCIV)
Tennessee Valley Authority
United States Interagency Council on Homelessness
Michael Conley
Michael.Conley@fiscal.treasury.gov
(304) 480-5521
Abraham Lincoln Bicentennial Commission
Appalachian Regional Commission
Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation
Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board
Commission for the Preservation of America’s Heritage Abroad
Commission on International Religious Freedom
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia
Department of Energy
Department of the Interior
Dwight D. Eisenhower Memorial Commission
Federal Election Commission
Federal Labor Relations Authority
Indian Law and Order Commission
Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development
Japan-United States Friendship Commission
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
National Capital Planning Commission
National Credit Union Administration
National Railroad Retirement Investment Trust
Neighborhood Reinvestment Corporation
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission Office of the Nuclear Waste Negotiator
Public Defender Service
Railroad Retirement Board
Ronald Reagan Centennial Commission
Social Security Administration
United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
United States Enrichment Corporation Fund
Luke Sheppard
Luke.Sheppard@fiscal.treasury.gov
(304) 480-5104
Administrative Conference of the United States
Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board
Delta Regional Authority
Department of Defense (DOD) Entities:
Department of Defense – OSD
Department of Defense – Army
Department of Defense – Navy/Marines
Department of Defenese – Air force
US Army Corps of Engineers
Department of Health and Human Services
Department of Homeland Security
Department of the Treasury
Department of Veterans Affairs
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service
Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission
Federal Trade Commission
International Trade Commission
James Madison Memorial Fellowship Foundation
Legal Services Corporation
Millennium Challenge Corporation (IAP)
Merit Systems Protection Board
Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation
National Council on Disability
National Railroad Passenger Corporation Office of Inspector General
Northern Border Regional Commission
Office of Government Ethics
Office of the Federal Coordinator for Alaska Natural Gas Transportation Projects
Office of Special Counsel
Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board
State Justice Institute
Katrina Young
Katrina.Young@fiscal.treasury.gov
(304) 480-5296
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
Christopher Columbus Fellowship Foundation
Commission of Fine Arts
Commission on Civil Rights
Department of Justice
District of Columbia – Courts
District of Columbia – Defender Services
Farm Credit Administration
Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation
General Services Administration
Harry S Truman Scholarship Foundation
John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Marine Mammal Commission
National Archives and Records Administration
National Foundation on the Arts and Humanities
National Gallery of Art
National Mediation Board
Office of Personnel Management
Postal Service
Recovery Accountability and Transparency Board
Smithsonian Institution
United States Institute of Peace
Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars

   Last Updated:  July 17, 2014